2020 Gina Morri Meet Schedule:

Saturday, February 15, 2020

 

Session 1 Teal -  Xcel Bronze

8:45 AM    Registration  

9:00 AM    Open Stretch

9:30 AM    March­ In

9:35 AM    Timed Warm Ups ­ Flight A

Awards to follow Competition

 

Clubs: Duluth YMCA, Flex, FlyGym

Jam Hops, Midwest, NWGS

 

Session 1 Blue -  Level 7

8:45      Doors Open & Registration

9:00      Open Stretch

9:30      March In

9:35      Timed Warm Ups

Awards following competition

Clubs: Classic Gym, FlyGym, Midwest, NSGA, NWGS, Red River Valley, Roseville, Russell, Siouxland, TAGS EP

Session 2 Teal - Level 3, 4, 5

12:15 PM     Registration                               

12:30 PM     Open Stretch

1:00 PM       March­ In

1:05 PM       Timed Warm Ups

Awards to follow Competition

 

Clubs: MHG (3), Midwest (3, 4, 5), 

NWGS (3, 4, 5), TCT (4, 5)

 

 

Session 3 Teal - Xcel Gold

3:45 PM     Registration

4:00 PM     Open Stretch

4:30 PM     March­ In

4:35 PM     Timed Warm Ups

Awards follow Competition

 

Clubs: Flex, FlyGym, Northern Twistars,

NWGS, Duluth YMCA, Dynamics, Midwest,

North Crest, NSGA, Russell, TAGS South

Session 3  Blue - Level 6, 9, 10

3:45 PM     Registration

4:00 PM     Open Stretch

4:30 PM     March­ In

4:35 PM     Timed Warm Ups 

Awards to follow Competition

 

Clubs: Deutsch’s (6, 9), FlyGym (6), KAATS (6, 9, 10), Laketown (6, 9), Midwest Gym (6, 9), NSGA (6, 9), Red River Valley (6, 9), Roseville (9), Russell (6, 9, 10), 

Siouxland (9)

Sunday, February 16, 2020

Session 4 Teal - Xcel Silver

8:45 AM     Registratioin

9:00 AM     Open Stretch

9:30 AM     March­In

9:35 AM     Timed Warm Ups

Awards to follow Competition

Clubs: FlyGym, NorthCrest, Duluth YMCA, Flex

Session 4  Blue - Platinum, Diamond

8:45 AM     Registration

9:00 AM     Open Stretch

9:30 AM     March­In

9:35 AM     Timed Warm Ups ­

Awards to follow Competition

Clubs: Duluth YMCA (XP, XD), FlyGym (XP, XD), North Crest (XP), NSGA (XP, XD), NWGS (XP), TAGS South (XP, XD), Dynamics (XP, XD), Flex (XP, XD), Midwest (XP), Northern Twistars (XP, XD), Russell (XP)

Session 5 Teal - Xcel Silver

12:15 PM     Registration

12:30 PM     Open Stretch

1:00 PM       March­In

1:05 PM       Timed Warm Ups ­

Awards to follow Competition

Clubs: Midwest, NSGA, NWGS, TAGS South,

Dynamics, Northern Twistars

Session 2  Blue - Level 8

12:15      Doors Open & Registration

12:30      Open Stretch

1:00      March In

1:05      Timed Warm Ups

Awards following competition

Clubs: Classic Gym, FlyGym, KAATS, 

Laketown, Midwest, NSGA, NWGS, 

Red River Valley, Roseville, Russell, 

Siouxland, TAGS EP